CCU Course Lists in Fall Semester of 2022
Department of Electrical Engineering


Course time table
The data here is generated at [11/07/2022 08:48]. For latest updates, Please use Ctrl-F5 to refresh your browser.
Year Standing Course ID Class Course Title Instructor Hours per week
Regular/Experiments/Discussions
Credit Credit type Day/Period Classroom Student Limit Syllabus Remarks(Might contain Chinese due to course remarks which cannot be translated afterwards)
1 4151004 01 Introduction to Computers
(English-taught) (Programming Related)
Oscal Tzyh-Chiang Chen 3
3/0/0
3 Required Mon.G Wed.G College of Engineering (Building A)227 85 link 80 preserved for 1st graders ,Included in Computer Programming Program
2 4152004 01 Electric Circuits (I)
Allen Wu 3
3/0/0
3 Required Mon.F Wed.F College of Engineering (Building A)227 85 link Not available for students from other departments.
2 4152006 01 Electronics (I)
Chung-Hsun Huang 3
3/0/0
3 Required Mon.C,D College of Engineering (Building A)127 50 link Not available for students from other departments.與通訊系併班上課。
2 4152006 02 Electronics (I)
Janne-Wha Wu 3
3/0/0
3 Required Mon.C,D College of Engineering (Building A)227 50 link Not available for students from other departments.與通訊系併班上課。
2 4152009 01 Electronic Engineering Laboratory (I)
Allen Wu Janne-Wha Wu Chung-Hsun Huang 3
0/3/0
1 Required Mon.G,H College of Engineering (Building A)221 46 link Not available for students from other departments.
2 4152009 02 Electronic Engineering Laboratory (I)
Allen Wu Janne-Wha Wu Chung-Hsun Huang 3
0/3/0
1 Required Tue.G,H College of Engineering (Building A)221 46 link Not available for students from other departments.
1 4152011 01 Logic Design
Yuan-Sun Chu 3
3/0/0
3 Required Tue.F Thur.F 創新大樓102 60 link 40 preserved for 1st gradersNot available for students from other departments.與通訊系併班上課。
1 4152011 02 Logic Design
Ying-Hao Yu 3
3/0/0
3 Required Tue.F Thur.F College of Engineering (Building A)227 60 link 40 preserved for 1st gradersNot available for students from other departments.與通訊系併班上課。
1 4152012 01 Logic Design Laboratory
Ying-Hao Yu 3
0/3/0
1 Required Mon.E,F College of Engineering (Building A)221 45 link 40 preserved for 1st gradersNot available for students from other departments.
1 4152012 02 Logic Design Laboratory
Ying-Hao Yu 3
0/3/0
1 Required Fri.E,F College of Engineering (Building A)221 45 link 40 preserved for 1st gradersNot available for students from other departments.
3 4152015 01 Engineering Mathematics (III)︰Complex Analysis
Chia-Chang Hu 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Mon.C Wed.C 創新大樓101 30 link 限大三以上同學選修,與通訊系併班上課。
2 4152018 01 Differential Equations
(English-taught)
Wen-Kung Chang 3
3/0/0
3 Required Wed.C,D College of Engineering (Building A)227 85 link Prerequisite Courses: (4151011)Linear Algebra(passed) (2101019)Calculus (I)(passed) (2101020)Calculus (II)(passed) (All must be satisfied)Not available for students from other departments.
2 4152201 01 Data Structure
(English-taught) (Programming Related)
Alan Liu 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Tue.F Thur.F College of Engineering (Building A)127 100 link Prerequisite Courses: (4151008)Introduction to Programming(passed) (4301003)Introduction to programming(passed) (One of which satisfied) ,Included in Software Engineering Program ,Included in Computer Programming Program限修70人,因受限於實驗設備。 備註:前二、三周會在127上課,再來就是星期二在工一館127教室、星期四在創新504+505教室上課。
3 4153002 01 Electromagnetics (II)
Chia-Chan Chang 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Tue.E Thur.E College of Engineering (Building A)127 50 link 與通訊系併班上課。
3 4153203 01 Principles of Communications
(English-taught)
Tsung-Hsien Liu 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Tue.B Thur.B 創新大樓102 50 link 與通訊系併班上課。
3 4153204 01 Microprocessor
(English-taught) (Programming Related)
Norbert Michael Mayer 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Mon.G Wed.G College of Engineering (Building A)127 100 link
3 4153205 01 Electric Machinery
Yu-Jen Liu 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Thur.E,F College of Engineering (Building A)225 65 link
3 4153206 01 Introduction to VLSI Design
Chung-Hsun Huang 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Mon.E Wed.E College of Engineering (Building A)023 25 link 限修25人。 註:每星期一在工一館127教室、每星期三是工一館447教室上課
3 4153208 01 Control Systems
(English-taught)
Gwo-Ruey Yu 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Wed.E,F College of Engineering (Building A)125 65 link
3 4153211 01 Introduction to Computer Networks
Cheng-Shong Wu 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Wed.4,5,6 創新大樓102 50 link ,Included in Information Security Program與通訊系併班上課。
3 4153214 01 Data Communication
Steven Lee 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Mon.F Wed.F 創新大樓102 50 link 與通訊系併班上課。
4 4153237 01 Design Project on Intelligent Systems (II)
Alan Liu Ying-Hao Yu 2
2/0/0
2 Elective Mon.13,14 College of Engineering (Building A)126 20 link
3 4153900 01 Practice and Implementation for
(Programming Related)
Chang-Ming Lee 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Fri.4,5,6 創新大樓504 10 link Prerequisite Courses: (4152201)Data Structure(passed) (4302005)Data Structure(passed) (One of which satisfied)限修20人,電10+通10,與通訊系併班上課。先修條件:程式設計與資料結構均及格。
3 4153918 01 Introduction to Electromagnetic Technology
Ching-Wen Tang 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Tue.4,5,6 創新大樓102 50 link Prerequisite Courses: (4152008)Electromagnetics (I)(above 60) (4302017)Electromagentics ( I )(above 60) (One of which satisfied)與通訊系併班上課。
3 4153919 01 Introduction to Image Processing
Jui-Chiu Chiang 3
3/0/0
3 Elective Mon.F Wed.F College of Engineering (Building A)225 65 link
4 4154035 01 Special Topics on Digital Signal Processing (II)
Sung-Nien Yu 2
2/0/0
2 Elective Mon.13,14 College of Engineering (Building A)125 65 link
4 4154036 01 Special Topics on VLSI (II)
Yuan-Sun Chu 2
2/0/0
2 Elective Wed.13,14 College of Engineering (Building A)447 55 link
4 4154038 01 Special Topics on Network Technology and Applications (II)
Steven Lee HUANG-CHEN LEE 2
2/0/0
2 Elective Mon.13,14 創新大樓439 4 link 與通訊系併班上課。
4 4154040 01 Special Topics on Green Energy (II)
Gwo-Ruey Yu 2
2/0/0
2 Elective Mon.13,14 College of Engineering (Building A)226 20 link ,Included in Circular Technology and Sustainable Development Program
4 4154041 01 Energy and Power System Senior Project (II)
Wen-Kung Chang Allen Wu Yu-Jen Liu 2
2/0/0
2 Elective Tue.13,14 College of Engineering (Building A)225 65 link ,Included in Circular Technology and Sustainable Development Program